Yamagishi Complexity Torus Lab山岸勇輝ラボ

YOI M076:2023 年度のレセプト 2,003,387,582 件をまぜて並べると、点数の多い上位 1 % が点数の 0.4068 以上を持つが、入院・入院外・歯科・調剤の中だけで並べると上位 1 % は 0.0765〜0.2742 にとどまる

M076(医療統計)の記録のページです。住所(YOI)は https://www.yamagishiyuuki.com/yoi/M076 で、論文の本文は下の PDF にあります。ファイルは自分で用意した置き場所(https://yamagishi.sakuraweb.com)に置き、日付の証拠(.ots)を添えています。Zenodo でも公開しています(DOI:10.5281/zenodo.22978659)。

本文のサイトの記事は、これから順に公開します。

YOI M076医療統計ビットコインに記録済み

日付の証拠(OpenTimestamps):日本語版の .ots・英語版の .ots・SHA256SUMS

予備の置き場所(ミラー。中身は上と同じです):PDF 日本語・PDF English・SHA256SUMS

住所:https://www.yamagishiyuuki.com/yoi/M076・DOI 10.5281/zenodo.22978659・CC BY 4.0・プレプリント(査読を経ていません)・ORCID 0009-0006-8587-3450

引用するとき

山岸勇輝 (2026). 2023 年度のレセプト 2,003,387,582 件をまぜて並べると、点数の多い上位 1 % が点数の 0.4068 以上を持つが、入院・入院外・歯科・調剤の中だけで並べると上位 1 % は 0.0765〜0.2742 にとどまる [M076]. YOI: https://www.yamagishiyuuki.com/yoi/M076 ・ DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.22978659

Yamagishi, Y. (2026). Mixing the 2,003,387,582 Claims of FY2023, the Top 1% by Points Holds at Least 0.4068 of All Points, but Ranked Within Inpatient, Outpatient, Dental, and Pharmacy Alone the Top 1% Holds Only 0.0765–0.2742 [M076]. YOI: https://www.yamagishiyuuki.com/yoi/M076; DOI: 10.5281/zenodo.22978659

@misc{yamagishi2026yoiM076,
  author = {Yamagishi, Yuuki},
  title = {Mixing the 2,003,387,582 Claims of FY2023, the Top 1% by Points Holds at Least 0.4068 of All Points, but Ranked Within Inpatient, Outpatient, Dental, and Pharmacy Alone the Top 1% Holds Only 0.0765–0.2742},
  year = {2026},
  howpublished = {YOI: https://www.yamagishiyuuki.com/yoi/M076},
  doi = {10.5281/zenodo.22978659},
  note = {Preprint}
}
指紋(SHA-256)と確かめ方
ec56b961f5ee94dcd4adb296578cb7c44afa2df08247398f1c5e15e198e582bb yamagishi_M076_mixing_2_003_387_582_claims_fy2023_top_1_20260926_jp.pdf
39fe3183f86f14918a902eb9902e62c6269ac2ad6cbb6053f8b59c9bc87cd1b6 yamagishi_M076_mixing_2_003_387_582_claims_fy2023_top_1_20260926_en.pdf

PDF と .ots を同じ場所に保存し、opentimestamps.org に .ots、続けて PDF を落とすと、記録された日時が表示されます。PDF が 1 バイトでも変わっていれば通りません。

日付の証拠(OpenTimestamps)

2026年10月2日に、この分野を含む 410 本の PDF の指紋(SHA-256)をまとめて OpenTimestamps に送り、ビットコインのブロック 969499・969500・969501 に記録されました(2026年10月02日 07:59(日本時間))。この .ots があれば、PDF がその時点で存在したことを、このサイトや運営者を信用しなくても、誰でも確かめられます。

書誌

題名 2023 年度のレセプト 2,003,387,582 件をまぜて並べると、点数の多い上位 1 % が点数の 0.4068 以上を持つが、入院・入院外・歯科・調剤の中だけで並べると上位 1 % は 0.0765〜0.2742 にとどまる
Title Mixing the 2,003,387,582 Claims of FY2023, the Top 1% by Points Holds at Least 0.4068 of All Points, but Ranked Within Inpatient, Outpatient, Dental, and Pharmacy Alone the Top 1% Holds Only 0.0765–0.2742
著者 山岸 勇輝 (Yuuki YAMAGISHI)・ORCID 0009-0006-8587-3450
分野 医療統計
言語 日本語・英語
種別 プレプリント(査読を経ていません)
ライセンス CC BY 4.0(出典を示せば、複製・再配布・改変ができます)
YOI https://www.yamagishiyuuki.com/yoi/M076
DOI(Zenodo) 10.5281/zenodo.22978659

要旨

厚生労働省の医療給付実態調査(令和5年度)の、点数階級別のレセプトの件数と点数(第5表)と、病気の章ごとの点数階級別の表(第6表)で、医療費がどれだけ少数の請求に集まっているかを見た。新しい数学定理も新しい法則も主張しない。

第一に、表はそろっている。入院・入院外・歯科・調剤のどれでも、階級の件数と点数の和は総数に一致し、第6表では階級の和と章の和が総数に一致する(第3節)。

第二に、ここが本稿の芯である。四つの種類のレセプト 2,003,387,582 件(点数 4,295,055,777,490・1 点 10 円として 42.95 兆円)をまぜて点数の多い順に並べると、上位 1 % が点数の少なくとも 0.4068 を持ち、上位 0.0168 で点数の半分に届く。ジニ係数は少なくとも 0.7322 である。 階級の中はすべて平均の点数と置いたので、これらは下限である(第4節)。

第三に、同じレセプトを種類の中だけで並べると、上位 1 % が持つ点数は 入院 0.0765・歯科 0.0907・調剤 0.2330・入院外 0.2742 にとどまる。 入院は件数の 0.0135 で点数の 0.3871 を持ち、一件当たり 61,498 点は入院外(1,496 点)の 41.10 倍である。まぜたときの上位 1 % の件数のうち 0.7992 は入院のレセプトである(第4・5節)。

第四に、種類の中でいちばん集まっているのは入院外(ジニ係数 0.6153)、いちばん集まっていないのは歯科(0.4081)で、入院(0.4490)は入院外より集まっていない。 入院外で 2 万点以上のレセプトは件数の 0.0081 で、点数の 0.2537 を持つ(第5・6節)。

第五に、病気の章で見ると、入院外で 2 万点以上のレセプトが章の点数に占める割合は、血液・免疫 0.7141・腎尿路生殖器系 0.7014・新生物 0.5743 と大きく、呼吸器系は 0.0469 である。 入院外の 2 万点以上の点数のうち 0.5993 を、新生物と腎尿路生殖器系の二つの章が持つ(第6節)。

第六に、分けるのは種類をまぜて並べるか、種類の中で並べるかである。「医療費は少数の請求に集まっている」は、まぜて並べたときに強く成り立ち、そのとき上位に並ぶのはおもに入院のレセプトである。種類の中でも集まりはあり、入院外がいちばん強い。

Abstract

Using the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare's Survey of Medical Care Benefits (FY2023)(claim counts and points by point bracket (Table 5) and the table by disease chapter and point bracket (Table 6))this paper looked at how far medical costs are concentrated in a small number of claims. No new mathematical theorem and no new law are claimed.

First, the tables are consistent. For inpatient, outpatient, dental, and pharmacy alike, the counts and points of the brackets sum to the totals, and in Table 6 both the brackets and the chapters sum to the totals (Section 3).

Second, this is the core of the paper. Mixing the 2,003,387,582 claims of the four types (4,295,055,777,490 points, 42.95 trillion yen at 10 yen per point) and ranking them by points, the top 1% holds at least 0.4068 of all points, and the top 0.0168 reaches half. The Gini coefficient is at least 0.7322. Every claim in a bracket was set to the bracket mean, so these are lower bounds (Section 4).

Third, ranking the same claims within each type alone, the top 1% holds only inpatient 0.0765, dental 0.0907, pharmacy 0.2330, and outpatient 0.2742 of the points. Inpatient claims are 0.0135 of claims and 0.3871 of points, and 61,498 points per inpatient claim is 41.10 times the outpatient 1,496 points. Of the top 1% of claims when mixed, 0.7992 are inpatient claims (Sections 4 and 5).

Fourth, within types, outpatient is the most concentrated (Gini 0.6153) and dental the least (0.4081), and inpatient (0.4490) is less concentrated than outpatient. Outpatient claims of 20,000 points or more are 0.0081 of claims and hold 0.2537 of points (Sections 5 and 6).

Fifth, by disease chapter, the share of a chapter's outpatient points held by claims of 20,000 points or more is large for blood and immune disorders (0.7141), the genitourinary system (0.7014), and neoplasms (0.5743), and 0.0469 for the respiratory system. Of the outpatient points in claims of 20,000 or more, neoplasms and the genitourinary system together hold 0.5993 (Section 6).

Sixth, what separates them is whether the types are mixed into one ranking or ranked within each type. "Medical costs are concentrated in a small number of claims" holds strongly when the types are mixed, and the claims at the top are then mainly inpatient claims. Concentration exists within types too, strongest for outpatient care.

版の記録

ここの PDF(倉庫の v1)は、2026年10月2日に刻んだ版です。ファイルは版ごとに分けて置いています(/yoi/M076/v1/ の下)。中身を直すときは、このファイルを書き換えず、新しい版を足します(住所 https://www.yamagishiyuuki.com/yoi/M076 はいつも最新の版を指します)。

YOI の一覧へ